Basic Geocentric Lunar Ephemeris and Phases For Any Year From 1600 to 2200
PHP Program by Jay Tanner - Based on the Lunar Algorithm of Jean Meeus and NASA/JPL DE405
Local Date  Y m d Local Time   hh mm ss Standard Time Zone Difference  ± hh mm  Apply ΔT  ±hh mm ss    +00:01:09
Local Standard Time = UT  Apply Daylight Saving / Summer Time
  Invert Image For Southern Hemisphere 


This Local Server Time Zone: America/Los_Angeles

N

S

Basic Geocentric Lunar Statistics And Phase

For Local Daylight / Summer Time      Local Std. Time Zone = UTC-08:00
2014 Sep 30 at 12:52:28 (Tue)         Applied Delta T = +00:01:09
                                      JD Number = 2456931.3289005
========================================================================
 Right Ascension     Declination    Distance      Phase Angle

 17h 38m 57s         -18° 31' 34"   378074 km     78.8608°
 17.649205h          -18.526102°    234924 mi
 264.738075°

========================================================================
 STANDARD TIMES of Lunar Phases For Sep 2014 and Intervals Between Them
 For Local Std. Time Zone = UTC-08:00
 For Daylight/Summer Time, Add 1h to Local Standard Times Below

 Year Mmm dd STime DoW Phase  Interval Since Prev
 2014 Sep 02 03:11 Tue FQ     7.8739d = 07d 20h 58m
 2014 Sep 08 17:38 Mon Full   6.6021d = 06d 14h 27m
 2014 Sep 15 18:05 Mon LQ     7.0185d = 07d 00h 27m
 2014 Sep 23 22:14 Tue New    8.1728d = 08d 04h 09m

Jay Tanner - 2014 - v6.1