DATES AND TIMES (TT) OF SATURN OPPOSITIONS WITH THE SUN AND
THE INTERVALS BETWEEN THEM FROM 1800 TO 2050.

BASED ON THE NASA/JPL DE405 EPHEMERIS MODEL WITH THE 1980
IAU NUTATION SERIES APPLIED.

Table computed by Jay Tanner - 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------
Minimum interval:
1812 Jun 15 Sat at 10:58  to  1812 Jun 26 Fri at 13:44

= 377.115278 days = 53wk  6d  02h 46m


-----------------
Maximum interval:
1855 Dec 18 Tue at 23:38  to  1857 Jan 01 Thu at 03:56

= 379.179167 days = 54wk  1d  04h 18m



==========================================================
      DATE         TIME    INTERVAL SINCE PREVIOUS EVENT
YYYY MMM DD DOW     TT     DAYS
1800 Jan 26 Sun at 21:52   -
1801 Feb 09 Mon at 18:20   378.852778 = 54wk  0d  20h 28m
1802 Feb 23 Tue at 09:49   378.645139 = 54wk  0d  15h 29m
1803 Mar 08 Tue at 20:02   378.425694 = 54wk  0d  10h 13m
1804 Mar 21 Wed at 00:55   378.203472 = 54wk  0d  04h 53m
1805 Apr 03 Wed at 00:38   377.988195 = 53wk  6d  23h 43m
1806 Apr 15 Tue at 19:33   377.788194 = 53wk  6d  18h 55m
1807 Apr 28 Tue at 09:50   377.595139 = 53wk  6d  14h 17m
1808 May 09 Mon at 19:57   377.421528 = 53wk  6d  10h 07m
1809 May 22 Mon at 03:03   377.295833 = 53wk  6d  07h 06m
1810 Jun 03 Sun at 07:50   377.199306 = 53wk  6d  04h 47m
1811 Jun 15 Sat at 10:58   377.130555 = 53wk  6d  03h 08m
1812 Jun 26 Fri at 13:44   377.115278 = 53wk  6d  02h 46m
1813 Jul 08 Thu at 17:05   377.139584 = 53wk  6d  03h 21m
1814 Jul 20 Wed at 21:55   377.201388 = 53wk  6d  04h 50m
1815 Aug 02 Wed at 05:22   377.310417 = 53wk  6d  07h 27m
1816 Aug 13 Tue at 16:17   377.454861 = 53wk  6d  10h 55m
1817 Aug 26 Tue at 07:18   377.625695 = 53wk  6d  15h 01m
1818 Sep 08 Tue at 03:09   377.827083 = 53wk  6d  19h 51m
1819 Sep 21 Tue at 04:13   378.044444 = 54wk  0d  01h 04m
1820 Oct 03 Tue at 10:52   378.277084 = 54wk  0d  06h 39m
1821 Oct 16 Tue at 22:50   378.498611 = 54wk  0d  11h 58m
1822 Oct 30 Wed at 15:44   378.704167 = 54wk  0d  16h 54m
1823 Nov 13 Thu at 13:20   378.900000 = 54wk  0d  21h 36m
1824 Nov 26 Fri at 14:29   379.047916 = 54wk  1d  01h 09m
1825 Dec 10 Sat at 17:45   379.136111 = 54wk  1d  03h 16m
1826 Dec 24 Sun at 21:54   379.172917 = 54wk  1d  04h 09m
1828 Jan 08 Tue at 01:13   379.138194 = 54wk  1d  03h 19m
1829 Jan 21 Wed at 02:10   379.039584 = 54wk  1d  00h 57m
1830 Feb 03 Wed at 23:48   378.901389 = 54wk  0d  21h 38m
1831 Feb 17 Thu at 17:08   378.722222 = 54wk  0d  17h 20m
1832 Mar 02 Fri at 05:20   378.508333 = 54wk  0d  12h 12m
1833 Mar 15 Fri at 12:22   378.293056 = 54wk  0d  07h 02m
1834 Mar 28 Fri at 14:01   378.068750 = 54wk  0d  01h 39m
1835 Apr 10 Fri at 10:23   377.848611 = 53wk  6d  20h 22m
1836 Apr 22 Fri at 02:08   377.656250 = 53wk  6d  15h 45m
1837 May 04 Thu at 13:52   377.488889 = 53wk  6d  11h 44m
1838 May 16 Wed at 22:10   377.345833 = 53wk  6d  08h 18m
1839 May 29 Wed at 03:42   377.230556 = 53wk  6d  05h 32m
1840 Jun 09 Tue at 07:22   377.152777 = 53wk  6d  03h 40m
1841 Jun 21 Mon at 10:22   377.125000 = 53wk  6d  03h 00m
1842 Jul 03 Sun at 13:28   377.129167 = 53wk  6d  03h 06m
1843 Jul 15 Sat at 17:30   377.168056 = 53wk  6d  04h 02m
1844 Jul 26 Fri at 23:52   377.265277 = 53wk  6d  06h 22m
1845 Aug 08 Fri at 09:19   377.393750 = 53wk  6d  09h 27m
1846 Aug 20 Thu at 22:28   377.547917 = 53wk  6d  13h 09m
1847 Sep 02 Thu at 16:15   377.740972 = 53wk  6d  17h 47m
1848 Sep 14 Thu at 15:09   377.954167 = 53wk  6d  22h 54m
1849 Sep 27 Thu at 19:20   378.174306 = 54wk  0d  04h 11m
1850 Oct 11 Fri at 05:11   378.410416 = 54wk  0d  09h 51m
1851 Oct 24 Fri at 20:27   378.636111 = 54wk  0d  15h 16m
1852 Nov 06 Sat at 16:32   378.836806 = 54wk  0d  20h 05m
1853 Nov 20 Sun at 16:35   379.002083 = 54wk  1d  00h 03m
1854 Dec 04 Mon at 19:22   379.115972 = 54wk  1d  02h 47m
1855 Dec 18 Tue at 23:38   379.177778 = 54wk  1d  04h 16m
1857 Jan 01 Thu at 03:56   379.179167 = 54wk  1d  04h 18m
1858 Jan 15 Fri at 06:40   379.113889 = 54wk  1d  02h 44m
1859 Jan 29 Sat at 06:38   378.998611 = 54wk  0d  23h 58m
1860 Feb 12 Sun at 02:29   378.827083 = 54wk  0d  19h 51m
1861 Feb 24 Sun at 17:17   378.616667 = 54wk  0d  14h 48m
1862 Mar 10 Mon at 02:53   378.400000 = 54wk  0d  09h 36m
1863 Mar 23 Mon at 07:11   378.179167 = 54wk  0d  04h 18m
1864 Apr 04 Mon at 06:14   377.960416 = 53wk  6d  23h 03m
1865 Apr 17 Mon at 00:40   377.768056 = 53wk  6d  18h 26m
1866 Apr 29 Sun at 14:40   377.583333 = 53wk  6d  14h 00m
1867 May 12 Sun at 00:40   377.416667 = 53wk  6d  10h 00m
1868 May 23 Sat at 07:51   377.299305 = 53wk  6d  07h 11m
1869 Jun 04 Fri at 12:53   377.209723 = 53wk  6d  05h 02m
1870 Jun 16 Thu at 16:24   377.146527 = 53wk  6d  03h 31m
1871 Jun 28 Wed at 19:34   377.131945 = 53wk  6d  03h 10m
1872 Jul 09 Tue at 23:30   377.163889 = 53wk  6d  03h 56m
1873 Jul 22 Tue at 05:12   377.237500 = 53wk  6d  05h 42m
1874 Aug 03 Mon at 13:27   377.343750 = 53wk  6d  08h 15m
1875 Aug 16 Mon at 01:01   377.481944 = 53wk  6d  11h 34m
1876 Aug 27 Sun at 17:00   377.665972 = 53wk  6d  15h 59m
1877 Sep 09 Sun at 13:52   377.869445 = 53wk  6d  20h 52m
1878 Sep 22 Sun at 15:49   378.081250 = 54wk  0d  01h 57m
1879 Oct 05 Sun at 23:16   378.310416 = 54wk  0d  07h 27m
1880 Oct 18 Mon at 11:57   378.528473 = 54wk  0d  12h 41m
1881 Nov 01 Tue at 05:21   378.725000 = 54wk  0d  17h 24m
1882 Nov 15 Wed at 03:12   378.910416 = 54wk  0d  21h 51m
1883 Nov 29 Thu at 04:27   379.052084 = 54wk  1d  01h 15m
1884 Dec 12 Fri at 07:34   379.129861 = 54wk  1d  03h 07m
1885 Dec 26 Sat at 11:18   379.155555 = 54wk  1d  03h 44m
1887 Jan 09 Sun at 14:03   379.114584 = 54wk  1d  02h 45m
1888 Jan 23 Mon at 14:23   379.013889 = 54wk  1d  00h 20m
1889 Feb 05 Tue at 11:19   378.872222 = 54wk  0d  20h 56m
1890 Feb 19 Wed at 03:53   378.690278 = 54wk  0d  16h 34m
1891 Mar 04 Wed at 15:23   378.479166 = 54wk  0d  11h 30m
1892 Mar 16 Wed at 21:34   378.257639 = 54wk  0d  06h 11m
1893 Mar 29 Wed at 22:25   378.035417 = 54wk  0d  00h 51m
1894 Apr 11 Wed at 18:17   377.827778 = 53wk  6d  19h 52m
1895 Apr 24 Wed at 09:37   377.638888 = 53wk  6d  15h 20m
1896 May 05 Tue at 20:52   377.468750 = 53wk  6d  11h 15m
1897 May 18 Tue at 04:58   377.337500 = 53wk  6d  08h 06m
1898 May 30 Mon at 10:30   377.230556 = 53wk  6d  05h 32m
1899 Jun 11 Sun at 14:17   377.157639 = 53wk  6d  03h 47m
1900 Jun 23 Sat at 17:36   377.138194 = 53wk  6d  03h 19m
1901 Jul 05 Fri at 21:05   377.145139 = 53wk  6d  03h 29m
1902 Jul 18 Fri at 01:33   377.186111 = 53wk  6d  04h 28m
1903 Jul 30 Thu at 08:27   377.287500 = 53wk  6d  06h 54m
1904 Aug 10 Wed at 18:38   377.424306 = 53wk  6d  10h 11m
1905 Aug 23 Wed at 08:37   377.582639 = 53wk  6d  13h 59m
1906 Sep 05 Wed at 03:06   377.770139 = 53wk  6d  18h 29m
1907 Sep 18 Wed at 02:39   377.981250 = 53wk  6d  23h 33m
1908 Sep 30 Wed at 07:40   378.209027 = 54wk  0d  05h 01m
1909 Oct 13 Wed at 18:10   378.437500 = 54wk  0d  10h 30m
1910 Oct 27 Thu at 09:48   378.651389 = 54wk  0d  15h 38m
1911 Nov 10 Fri at 06:11   378.849306 = 54wk  0d  20h 23m
1912 Nov 23 Sat at 06:20   379.006250 = 54wk  1d  00h 09m
1913 Dec 07 Sun at 09:00   379.111111 = 54wk  1d  02h 40m
1914 Dec 21 Mon at 13:07   379.171528 = 54wk  1d  04h 07m
1916 Jan 04 Tue at 17:04   379.164583 = 54wk  1d  03h 57m
1917 Jan 17 Wed at 19:16   379.091667 = 54wk  1d  02h 12m
1918 Jan 31 Thu at 18:37   378.972916 = 54wk  0d  23h 21m
1919 Feb 14 Fri at 13:52   378.802084 = 54wk  0d  19h 15m
1920 Feb 28 Sat at 04:04   378.591666 = 54wk  0d  14h 12m
1921 Mar 12 Sat at 13:07   378.377084 = 54wk  0d  09h 03m
1922 Mar 25 Sat at 16:47   378.152778 = 54wk  0d  03h 40m
1923 Apr 07 Sat at 15:10   377.932638 = 53wk  6d  22h 23m
1924 Apr 19 Sat at 08:53   377.738195 = 53wk  6d  17h 43m
1925 May 01 Fri at 22:26   377.564583 = 53wk  6d  13h 33m
1926 May 14 Fri at 08:21   377.413195 = 53wk  6d  09h 55m
1927 May 26 Thu at 15:24   377.293750 = 53wk  6d  07h 03m
1928 Jun 06 Wed at 20:19   377.204861 = 53wk  6d  04h 55m
1929 Jun 19 Wed at 00:05   377.156944 = 53wk  6d  03h 46m
1930 Jul 01 Tue at 03:39   377.148611 = 53wk  6d  03h 34m
1931 Jul 13 Mon at 07:57   377.179167 = 53wk  6d  04h 18m
1932 Jul 24 Sun at 14:12   377.260417 = 53wk  6d  06h 15m
1933 Aug 05 Sat at 23:06   377.370833 = 53wk  6d  08h 54m
1934 Aug 18 Sat at 11:22   377.511111 = 53wk  6d  12h 16m
1935 Aug 31 Sat at 04:14   377.702778 = 53wk  6d  16h 52m
1936 Sep 12 Sat at 02:04   377.909722 = 53wk  6d  21h 50m
1937 Sep 25 Sat at 04:58   378.120833 = 54wk  0d  02h 54m
1938 Oct 08 Sat at 13:16   378.345834 = 54wk  0d  08h 18m
1939 Oct 22 Sun at 02:50   378.565278 = 54wk  0d  13h 34m
1940 Nov 03 Sun at 21:01   378.757638 = 54wk  0d  18h 11m
1941 Nov 17 Mon at 19:19   378.929167 = 54wk  0d  22h 18m
1942 Dec 01 Tue at 20:43   379.058333 = 54wk  1d  01h 24m
1943 Dec 15 Wed at 23:53   379.131945 = 54wk  1d  03h 10m
1944 Dec 29 Fri at 03:26   379.147917 = 54wk  1d  03h 33m
1946 Jan 12 Sat at 05:50   379.100000 = 54wk  1d  02h 24m
1947 Jan 26 Sun at 05:50   379.000000 = 54wk  1d  00h 00m
1948 Feb 09 Mon at 02:13   378.849305 = 54wk  0d  20h 23m
1949 Feb 21 Mon at 18:01   378.658333 = 54wk  0d  15h 48m
1950 Mar 07 Tue at 04:49   378.450000 = 54wk  0d  10h 48m
1951 Mar 20 Tue at 10:11   378.223612 = 54wk  0d  05h 22m
1952 Apr 01 Tue at 10:11   378.000000 = 54wk  0d  00h 00m
1953 Apr 14 Tue at 05:25   377.801388 = 53wk  6d  19h 14m
1954 Apr 26 Mon at 20:07   377.612500 = 53wk  6d  14h 42m
1955 May 09 Mon at 06:40   377.439584 = 53wk  6d  10h 33m
1956 May 20 Sun at 14:16   377.316666 = 53wk  6d  07h 36m
1957 Jun 01 Sat at 19:40   377.225000 = 53wk  6d  05h 24m
1958 Jun 13 Fri at 23:28   377.158334 = 53wk  6d  03h 48m
1959 Jun 26 Fri at 02:46   377.137500 = 53wk  6d  03h 18m
1960 Jul 07 Thu at 06:26   377.152778 = 53wk  6d  03h 40m
1961 Jul 19 Wed at 11:25   377.207638 = 53wk  6d  04h 59m
1962 Jul 31 Tue at 18:50   377.309028 = 53wk  6d  07h 25m
1963 Aug 13 Tue at 05:32   377.445834 = 53wk  6d  10h 42m
1964 Aug 24 Mon at 20:18   377.615277 = 53wk  6d  14h 46m
1965 Sep 06 Mon at 15:40   377.806945 = 53wk  6d  19h 22m
1966 Sep 19 Mon at 16:03   378.015972 = 54wk  0d  00h 23m
1967 Oct 02 Mon at 22:03   378.250000 = 54wk  0d  06h 00m
1968 Oct 15 Tue at 09:26   378.474306 = 54wk  0d  11h 23m
1969 Oct 29 Wed at 01:43   378.678472 = 54wk  0d  16h 17m
1970 Nov 11 Wed at 22:35   378.869444 = 54wk  0d  20h 52m
1971 Nov 25 Thu at 23:06   379.021528 = 54wk  1d  00h 31m
1972 Dec 09 Sat at 01:53   379.115972 = 54wk  1d  02h 47m
1973 Dec 23 Sun at 05:51   379.165278 = 54wk  1d  03h 58m
1975 Jan 06 Mon at 09:25   379.148611 = 54wk  1d  03h 34m
1976 Jan 20 Tue at 11:00   379.065972 = 54wk  1d  01h 35m
1977 Feb 02 Wed at 09:37   378.942361 = 54wk  0d  22h 37m
1978 Feb 16 Thu at 04:08   378.771528 = 54wk  0d  18h 31m
1979 Mar 01 Thu at 17:43   378.565972 = 54wk  0d  13h 35m
1980 Mar 14 Fri at 02:03   378.347223 = 54wk  0d  08h 20m
1981 Mar 27 Fri at 04:54   378.118750 = 54wk  0d  02h 51m
1982 Apr 09 Fri at 02:31   377.900694 = 53wk  6d  21h 37m
1983 Apr 21 Thu at 19:28   377.706250 = 53wk  6d  16h 57m
1984 May 03 Thu at 08:22   377.537500 = 53wk  6d  12h 54m
1985 May 15 Wed at 17:58   377.400000 = 53wk  6d  09h 36m
1986 May 28 Wed at 00:43   377.281250 = 53wk  6d  06h 45m
1987 Jun 09 Tue at 05:21   377.193056 = 53wk  6d  04h 38m
1988 Jun 20 Mon at 09:14   377.161805 = 53wk  6d  03h 53m
1989 Jul 02 Sun at 13:09   377.163195 = 53wk  6d  03h 55m
1990 Jul 14 Sat at 17:45   377.191666 = 53wk  6d  04h 36m
1991 Jul 27 Sat at 00:22   377.275695 = 53wk  6d  06h 37m
1992 Aug 07 Fri at 09:54   377.397222 = 53wk  6d  09h 32m
1993 Aug 19 Thu at 23:02   377.547222 = 53wk  6d  13h 08m
1994 Sep 01 Thu at 16:41   377.735417 = 53wk  6d  17h 39m
1995 Sep 14 Thu at 15:20   377.943750 = 53wk  6d  22h 39m
1996 Sep 26 Thu at 19:12   378.161111 = 54wk  0d  03h 52m
1997 Oct 10 Fri at 04:27   378.385417 = 54wk  0d  09h 15m
1998 Oct 23 Fri at 18:50   378.599305 = 54wk  0d  14h 23m
1999 Nov 06 Sat at 13:54   378.794445 = 54wk  0d  19h 04m
2000 Nov 19 Sun at 12:42   378.950000 = 54wk  0d  22h 48m
2001 Dec 03 Mon at 14:14   379.063889 = 54wk  1d  01h 32m
2002 Dec 17 Tue at 17:29   379.135416 = 54wk  1d  03h 15m
2003 Dec 31 Wed at 20:58   379.145139 = 54wk  1d  03h 29m
2005 Jan 13 Thu at 23:07   379.089583 = 54wk  1d  02h 09m
2006 Jan 27 Fri at 22:49   378.987500 = 54wk  0d  23h 42m
2007 Feb 10 Sat at 18:43   378.829167 = 54wk  0d  19h 54m
2008 Feb 24 Sun at 09:49   378.629167 = 54wk  0d  15h 06m
2009 Mar 08 Sun at 19:54   378.420139 = 54wk  0d  10h 05m
2010 Mar 22 Mon at 00:38   378.197222 = 54wk  0d  04h 44m
2011 Apr 03 Sun at 23:57   377.971528 = 53wk  6d  23h 19m
2012 Apr 15 Sun at 18:27   377.770833 = 53wk  6d  18h 30m
2013 Apr 28 Sun at 08:28   377.584028 = 53wk  6d  14h 01m
2014 May 10 Sat at 18:29   377.417361 = 53wk  6d  10h 01m
2015 May 23 Sat at 01:36   377.296528 = 53wk  6d  07h 07m
2016 Jun 03 Fri at 06:38   377.209722 = 53wk  6d  05h 02m
2017 Jun 15 Thu at 10:19   377.153472 = 53wk  6d  03h 41m
2018 Jun 27 Wed at 13:29   377.131945 = 53wk  6d  03h 10m
2019 Jul 09 Tue at 17:08   377.152083 = 53wk  6d  03h 39m
2020 Jul 20 Mon at 22:29   377.222917 = 53wk  6d  05h 21m
2021 Aug 02 Mon at 06:16   377.324305 = 53wk  6d  07h 47m
2022 Aug 14 Sun at 17:12   377.455556 = 53wk  6d  10h 56m
2023 Aug 27 Sun at 08:29   377.636805 = 53wk  6d  15h 17m
2024 Sep 08 Sun at 04:36   377.838195 = 53wk  6d  20h 07m
2025 Sep 21 Sun at 05:47   378.049305 = 54wk  0d  01h 11m
2026 Oct 04 Sun at 12:30   378.279861 = 54wk  0d  06h 43m
2027 Oct 18 Mon at 00:37   378.504861 = 54wk  0d  12h 07m
2028 Oct 30 Mon at 17:35   378.706945 = 54wk  0d  16h 58m
2029 Nov 13 Tue at 15:02   378.893750 = 54wk  0d  21h 27m
2030 Nov 27 Wed at 15:57   379.038194 = 54wk  1d  00h 55m
2031 Dec 11 Thu at 19:01   379.127778 = 54wk  1d  03h 04m
2032 Dec 24 Fri at 22:57   379.163889 = 54wk  1d  03h 56m
2034 Jan 08 Sun at 02:13   379.136111 = 54wk  1d  03h 16m
2035 Jan 22 Mon at 03:26   379.050695 = 54wk  1d  01h 13m
2036 Feb 05 Tue at 01:33   378.921527 = 54wk  0d  22h 07m
2037 Feb 17 Tue at 19:29   378.747223 = 54wk  0d  17h 56m
2038 Mar 03 Wed at 08:34   378.545138 = 54wk  0d  13h 05m
2039 Mar 16 Wed at 16:14   378.319445 = 54wk  0d  07h 40m
2040 Mar 28 Wed at 18:17   378.085417 = 54wk  0d  02h 03m
2041 Apr 10 Wed at 15:14   377.872916 = 53wk  6d  20h 57m
2042 Apr 23 Wed at 07:30   377.677778 = 53wk  6d  16h 16m
2043 May 05 Tue at 19:39   377.506250 = 53wk  6d  12h 09m
2044 May 17 Tue at 04:39   377.375000 = 53wk  6d  09h 00m
2045 May 29 Mon at 11:00   377.264583 = 53wk  6d  06h 21m
2046 Jun 10 Sun at 15:23   377.182639 = 53wk  6d  04h 23m
2047 Jun 22 Sat at 19:10   377.157639 = 53wk  6d  03h 47m
2048 Jul 03 Fri at 23:06   377.163889 = 53wk  6d  03h 56m
2049 Jul 16 Fri at 03:53   377.199306 = 53wk  6d  04h 47m
2050 Jul 28 Thu at 10:44   377.285416 = 53wk  6d  06h 51m