Venus Solar Transits From 2000 BC to 4000 AD

 Year      Date     Time  TT   MinSep     Interval Since Previous Event
        Mmm dd DoW  at hh:mm   ArcSec      Years   = Weeks days hh  mm
1999 BC Nov 19 Sat  at 02:22   -374.0   ---------- = ------------------
1893 BC May 22 Sun  at 09:33   -617.5   105.509376 = 5505wk 2d 07h 11m
1885 BC May 20 Mon  at 02:33   +545.4     7.993725 =  417wk 0d 17h 00m
1764 BC Nov 21 Mon  at 11:58   +966.6   121.509631 = 6340wk 1d 09h 25m
1756 BC Nov 19 Tue  at 01:17   -474.8     7.993305 =  417wk 0d 13h 19m
1650 BC May 23 Wed  at 12:53   -696.9   105.509879 = 5505wk 2d 11h 36m
1642 BC May 21 Thu  at 06:06   +459.9     7.993751 =  417wk 0d 17h 13m
1521 BC Nov 21 Thu  at 10:53   +871.8   121.506363 = 6340wk 0d 04h 47m
1513 BC Nov 18 Thu  at 23:56   -585.4     7.993276 =  417wk 0d 13h 03m
1407 BC May 23 Sat  at 16:15   -780.4   105.510418 = 5505wk 2d 16h 19m
1399 BC May 21 Sun  at 09:18   +384.6     7.996468 =  417wk 1d 17h 03m
1278 BC Nov 22 Sun  at 09:33   +760.3   121.508584 = 6340wk 1d 00h 15m
1270 BC Nov 19 Sun  at 22:48   -684.5     7.993298 =  417wk 0d 13h 15m
1164 BC May 23 Tue  at 19:39   -858.1   105.508197 = 5505wk 1d 20h 51m
1156 BC May 21 Wed  at 12:55   +295.9     7.993757 =  417wk 0d 17h 16m
1035 BC Nov 22 Wed  at 08:30   +665.6   121.508052 = 6340wk 0d 19h 35m
1027 BC Nov 19 Wed  at 21:31   -796.4     7.993270 =  417wk 0d 13h 00m
 921 BC May 23 Fri  at 23:07   -942.2   105.511477 = 5505wk 3d 01h 36m
 913 BC May 21 Sat  at 16:15   +222.1     7.993740 =  417wk 0d 17h 08m
 792 BC Nov 22 Sat  at 07:05   +553.1   121.507511 = 6340wk 0d 14h 50m
 784 BC Nov 19 Sat  at 20:17   -899.2     7.993293 =  417wk 0d 13h 12m
 670 BC May 22 Tue  at 19:46   +137.4   113.505758 = 5922wk 3d 23h 28m
 549 BC Nov 22 Tue  at 05:58   +451.2   121.506983 = 6340wk 0d 10h 13m
 541 BC Nov 19 Tue  at 18:55  -1012.3     7.993263 =  417wk 0d 12h 57m
 427 BC May 22 Fri  at 23:11    +61.5   113.506304 = 5922wk 4d 04h 16m
 306 BC Nov 23 Fri  at 04:26   +335.5   121.503680 = 6339wk 6d 05h 15m
 184 BC May 23 Tue  at 02:30    -11.0   121.502859 = 6339wk 5d 22h 04m
  63 BC Nov 23 Mon  at 03:14   +229.8   121.505902 = 6340wk 0d 00h 44m
  60 AD May 23 Fri  at 05:54    -87.4   121.508860 = 6340wk 1d 02h 40m
 181 AD Nov 23 Thu  at 01:47   +114.3   121.499873 = 6339wk 4d 19h 53m
 303 AD May 24 Mon  at 09:14   -157.7   121.492978 = 6339wk 2d 07h 27m
 424 AD Nov 23 Sun  at 00:32     +9.6   121.502089 = 6339wk 5d 15h 19m
 546 AD May 24 Thu  at 12:42   -232.3   121.496253 = 6339wk 3d 12h 09m
 554 AD May 22 Fri  at 06:00   +933.6     7.993761 =  417wk 0d 17h 19m
 667 AD Nov 23 Tue  at 23:19    -99.2   113.505055 = 5922wk 3d 17h 19m
 789 AD May 24 Sun  at 16:07   -307.6   121.496783 = 6339wk 3d 16h 48m
 797 AD May 22 Mon  at 09:14   +866.6     7.993739 =  417wk 0d 17h 07m
 910 AD Nov 23 Fri  at 22:01   -207.9   113.504537 = 5922wk 3d 12h 47m
1032 AD May 24 Wed  at 19:28   -373.4   121.497314 = 6339wk 3d 21h 27m
1040 AD May 22 Thu  at 12:48   +791.8     7.993764 =  417wk 0d 17h 20m
1153 AD Nov 23 Mon  at 20:56   -307.6   113.504008 = 5922wk 3d 08h 08m
1275 AD May 25 Sat  at 22:49   -444.9   121.500557 = 6339wk 5d 01h 53m
1283 AD May 23 Sun  at 15:56   +733.6     7.993739 =  417wk 0d 17h 07m
1396 AD Nov 23 Thu  at 19:32   -424.3   113.503490 = 5922wk 3d 03h 36m
1518 AD May 26 Wed  at 02:00   -505.3   121.495603 = 6339wk 3d 06h 28m
1526 AD May 23 Wed  at 19:15   +666.7     7.993754 =  417wk 0d 17h 15m
1631 AD Dec 07 Sun  at 05:21   +939.3   105.539825 = 5506wk 6d 10h 06m
1639 AD Dec 04 Sun  at 18:27   -523.6     7.993281 =  417wk 0d 13h 06m
1761 AD Jun 06 Sat  at 05:20   -570.4   121.501583 = 6339wk 5d 10h 53m
1769 AD Jun 03 Sat  at 22:26   +609.3     7.993737 =  417wk 0d 17h 06m
1874 AD Dec 09 Wed  at 04:07   +829.9   105.511943 = 5505wk 3d 05h 42m
1882 AD Dec 06 Wed  at 17:06   -637.3     7.993267 =  417wk 0d 12h 59m
2004 AD Jun 08 Tue  at 08:21   -626.9   121.502082 = 6339wk 5d 15h 15m
2012 AD Jun 06 Wed  at 01:31   +554.4     7.993745 =  417wk 0d 17h 10m
2117 AD Dec 11 Sat  at 02:52   +723.6   105.511448 = 5505wk 3d 01h 21m
2125 AD Dec 08 Sat  at 16:06   -736.4     7.993295 =  417wk 0d 13h 14m
2247 AD Jun 11 Fri  at 11:42   -691.3   121.502579 = 6339wk 5d 19h 37m
2255 AD Jun 09 Sat  at 04:48   +491.9     7.993736 =  417wk 0d 17h 05m
2360 AD Dec 13 Tue  at 01:59   +625.7   105.510973 = 5505wk 2d 21h 11m
2368 AD Dec 10 Tue  at 15:00   -836.4     7.993273 =  417wk 0d 13h 02m
2490 AD Jun 12 Mon  at 14:40   -741.1   121.503041 = 6339wk 5d 23h 39m
2498 AD Jun 10 Tue  at 07:49   +442.7     7.993743 =  417wk 0d 17h 09m
2603 AD Dec 16 Fri  at 00:44   +517.1   105.510487 = 5505wk 2d 16h 56m
2611 AD Dec 13 Fri  at 14:06   -934.8     7.993311 =  417wk 0d 13h 22m
2733 AD Jun 15 Thu  at 18:01   -808.3   121.503527 = 6339wk 6d 03h 55m
2741 AD Jun 13 Fri  at 11:00   +385.6     7.993725 =  417wk 0d 16h 59m
2846 AD Dec 17 Mon  at 00:05   +432.1   105.510048 = 5505wk 2d 13h 05m
2854 AD Dec 14 Mon  at 13:14  -1026.7     7.993287 =  417wk 0d 13h 09m
2976 AD Jun 16 Sun  at 20:53   -850.5   121.503952 = 6339wk 6d 07h 39m
2984 AD Jun 14 Mon  at 13:59   +336.3     7.993737 =  417wk 0d 17h 06m
3089 AD Dec 18 Wed  at 22:54   +320.6   105.509573 = 5505wk 2d 08h 55m
3219 AD Jun 20 Thu  at 00:00   -908.1   129.497731 = 6757wk 0d 01h 07m
3227 AD Jun 17 Thu  at 16:55   +293.4     7.993717 =  417wk 0d 16h 55m
3332 AD Dec 20 Sat  at 22:12   +235.5   105.509158 = 5505wk 2d 05h 17m
3462 AD Jun 22 Sun  at 02:47   -948.1   129.498126 = 6757wk 0d 04h 34m
3470 AD Jun 19 Sun  at 16:06   +247.9     7.993307 =  417wk 0d 13h 20m
3575 AD Dec 23 Tue  at 21:11   +131.5   105.509134 = 5505wk 2d 05h 04m
3705 AD Jun 24 Wed  at 05:35   -989.3   129.498564 = 6757wk 0d 08h 25m
3713 AD Jun 21 Wed  at 22:27   +215.2     7.993711 =  417wk 0d 16h 52m
3818 AD Dec 25 Fri  at 20:27    +41.1   105.508327 = 5505wk 1d 22h 00m
3956 AD Jun 24 Sun  at 01:17   +175.2   137.492679 = 7174wk 1d 04h 50m

Program © Jay Tanner - 2012